2022 Dizzy Dean Baseball World Series Winners

 

6 Year Old Division  
WORLD SERIES CHAMPION ACWORTH WARRIORS ORANGE, GA
   
Back Row Coaches Left to Right
Matt McDill, Matt Chitwood, Brian Gratzer, Stan Updike, Gabe King

Front Row Left To Right
Trayce Chitwood, Caleb McDill, Beau Vaughn, Bear Bressoud, Rylan White,
Parker Sharp, Kasen White, Cooper Updike, Landry King, Tate Gratzer
 

 
   
Runner Up: East Side Thunder, GA
Sportsmanship Award: Albertville All-Stars, AL
   
All Tournament Team  
Bear Bressoud   MVP Acworth Warriors Orange, GA
Caleb McDill Acworth Warriors Orange, GA
Kasen White Acworth Warriors Orange, GA
Parker Sharp Acworth Warriors Orange, GA
Chase Obradovich East Side Thunder, GA
Lincoln Moss East Side Thunder, GA
Stetson Millard East Side Thunder, GA
Sawyer Vavon East Side Thunder, GA
Slates Elliot Batesville Braves, MS
Mathis Roberts Batesville Braves, MS
Case Gray Albertville All-Stars, AL
Xarik Charles Albertville All-Stars, AL
   
   
   
   
   
7 Year Old Division  
WORLD SERIES CHAMPION KENNESAW GENERALS, GA
   

Coaches
Justin Houser, Shane Dawson, Brad Irmen, Lance Leibold

Middle Row
Andrew Rast, Eli Bivins, Joel Wint, Carter Roser, Blake Leibold, Maeson Houser,
Laquan Archie Jr. (Not Pictured)

Front Row
Jack Dawson, Ben Irmen, Garrett Dickerson, Samuel Daniel, Jaxon Torrez

 
   
Runner Up: Ranburne Bulldogs, GA
Sportsmanship Award: East Side Lightning, GA
   
All Tournament Team  
Garrett Dickerson  MVP Kennesaw Generals, GA
Ben Irmen Kennesaw Generals, GA
Joel Wint Kennesaw Generals, GA
Jaxon Torrez Kennesaw Generals, GA
Henly McIntyre Ranburne Bulldogs, GA
Lucas Carter Ranburne Bulldogs, GA
Chase Whitley Ranburne Bulldogs, GA
Bryson Robinson Ranburne Bulldogs, GA
Riley Stimac East Side Thunder, GA
Nolan Rambo East Side Thunder, GA
Bo Dixon East Side Lightning, GA
Eli Justus East Side Lightning, GA
   
   
   
   
   
8 Year Old Division  
WORLD SERIES CHAMPION EASTSIDE THUNDER, GA
   
Back Row Coaches Left to Right
Robert Agras, Eric Zeier, Nelson Davis, Patrick Allen, Tyler Pearson

Front Row Left To Right
Nate Willet, Matthew Nelson, Maddox Agras, Wyatt Larson, Langston Allen,
Isaac Davis, Ben Thompson, Joel Kim, Riley Pearson, Connor Bachstein,
Knox Zeier, Liam Bateman

 
   
Runner Up: ALB Baseball, GA
Sportsmanship Award: Union All-Stars, MS
   
All Tournament Team  
   
Joel Kim   MVP Eastside Thunder, GA
Connor Bachstein Eastside Thunder, GA
Wyatt Larson Eastside Thunder, GA
Riley Pearson Eastside Thunder, GA
Langston Allen Eastside Thunder, GA
Bowen Willcox ALB, GA
Bowen Solis ALB, GA
Camden Love ALB, GA
Trip Shiver ALB, GA
Stone Sellers East Side Lightning, GA
Nolan Brown East Side Lightning, GA
Nick Colley East Side Lightning, GA
Colton Schroeder Alpharetta Eagles, GA
Lincoln Sherrill Alpharetta Eagles, GA
   
   
   
   
   
9 Year Old Division  
WORLD SERIES CHAMPION RIVERMONT THUNDERWAVE, TN
   
Coaches:
John Dorough, Keith Rawlston, Scott McDaniel, Matt Phillips

Middle Row Left To Right
Jarred Hollaway, Liam Wunderlich, Hudson Eadley, Eli Loveless,
Patrick Donnelly

Front Row Left To Right
Mays Rawlston, Hank McDaniel, Levi Dorough, Luke Phillips

 

 
   
Runner Up: Southaven All-Stars, MS
Sportsmanship Award: Hernando, Tigers, MS
   
All Tournament Team  
Hudson Wadley   MVP Rivermont Thunderwave, TN
Mays Rawlston Rivermont Thunderwave, TN
Levi Dorough Rivermont Thunderwave, TN
Henry McDaniel Rivermont Thunderwave, TN
Liam Wunderlich Rivermont Thunderwave, TN
Benjamin Reyes Southaven All-Stars, MS
Ethan Knight Southaven All-Stars, MS
Gavin Hooper Southaven All-Stars, MS
Gary Pesce Hernando, Tigers, MS
Porter Ferrell Hernando, Tigers, MS
   
   
   
   
   
10 Year Old Division  
WORLD SERIES CHAMPION CLARKSDALE THUNDER, MS
   
Back Row Coaches Left to Right
Scott Flowers, Richard Lewis, Shaun Redwine, Stoney Stonestreet

Middle Row Left To Right
Jonathan Flowers, Chandler Lewis, Luke Denton, Landen Maddox,
General McKnight, Michael Stonestreet, Jack Webb

Front Row Left To Right
Conner Lunceford, Parker Cumming, Reed Dill, Ridgely Walls, Heath Alan
Freeman,
 

 
   
   
Runner Up: Oregon Park Sharks, GA
Sportsmanship Award: Bolivar All-Stars, TN
   
All Tournament Team  
Jonathan Flowers   MVP Clarksdale Thunder, MS
Reed Dill Clarksdale Thunder, MS
Heath Alan Freeman Clarksdale Thunder, MS
Michael Stonestreet Clarksdale Thunder, MS
General McKnight Clarksdale Thunder, MS
Jeremiah Hodges Oregon Park Sharks, GA
Everett Anderton Oregon Park Sharks, GA
Tyler Daniels Oregon Park Sharks, GA
Walker Knight Oregon Park Sharks, GA
Avery Robinson Haralson County Rebels, GA
Jax Sullivan Haralson County Rebels, GA
Carter Coggins Haralson County Rebels, GA
   
   
   
   
   
11 Year Old Division  
WORLD SERIES CHAMPION SOUTHAVEN ALL-STARS, MS
   
Back Row Coaches Left to Right
Russ Moody, Andrew Smith, Rick Johnston, Chris Jackson

Middle Row Left To Right
Grayson Moody, Cannon Smith, Dylan Adams, Bankston Johnston,
Thomas Greer, Claytain Jackson

Front Row Left To Right
Bentlee Pearrow, Graham Thomas, Maddux Mueller, Franco Reyes,
River Livingston

 
   
Runner Up: Oregon Park, GA
Sportsmanship Award: Hernando All-Stars, MS
   
All Tournament Team  
   
Claytain Jackson   MVP Southaven All-Stars, MS
Cannon Smith Southaven All-Stars, MS
Graham Thomas Southaven All-Stars, MS
Franco Reyes Southaven All-Stars, MS
Bentlee Pearrow Southaven All-Stars, MS
Brantley Glisson Oregon Park, GA
Blake Lovelady Oregon Park, GA
Scott McKenzie Oregon Park, GA
Brooks Everson Oregon Park, GA
Josh Romine Hernando All-Stars, MS
Gavin Jovedan Hernando All-Stars, MS
   
   
   
   
   
12 Year Old Division  
WORLD SERIES CHAMPION LOUNDES COUNTY ALL-STARS, MS
   
Back Row Coaches Left to Right
Jason Hollis, James Wamble, Brian Adams

Middle Row Left To Right
J. Wamble, Chase Hall, Carter Pack, Teshea Frost, Tyler Long

Front Row Left To Right
Smith Graham, Eathen Singley, Cody Hollis, Bennon Adams, Jackson Frye

 
   
Runner Up: Lookout Mountain, TN
Sportsmanship Award: Lookout Mountain, TN
   
All Tournament Team  
   
J. Wamble   MVP Loundes County All-Stars, MS
Bennon Adams Loundes County All-Stars, MS
Carter Pack Loundes County All-Stars, MS
Smith Graham Loundes County All-Stars, MS
Cody Hollis Loundes County All-Stars, MS
Zeke Wharton Lookout Mountain, TN
Trey Lloyd Lookout Mountain, TN
Louie Meier Lookout Mountain, TN
Davie Hoover Lookout Mountain, TN
Patrick Davis Indianola All-Stars, MS
Eathan Hayes Indianola All-Stars, MS
Easton Lloyd Indianola All-Stars, MS
Holden Counts Caledonia All-Stars, MS
Brody Watens Caledonia All-Stars, MS
   
   
   
   
14 Year Old Division  
WORLD SERIES CHAMPION MERIDIAN PARK, FL
   
Back Row Left to Right
William Olsen, Dylan Smith, Mason O' Conner, Max Quinton, Matthew
Drake, Coach Brandon Davidson, Max Pauli, Reed Cox, Heath Couch,
Luke Oscar, Jerry Dyal, Coach Mark Drake

Front Row Left To Right
Beau Rush, Nolan Williams
 
   
Runner Up: Greenleaf All-Stars, MS
Sportsmanship Award: Southaven All-Stars 13U, MS
   
All Tournament Team  
   
William Olsen   MVP Meridian Park, FL
Reed Cox Meridian Park, FL
Matthew Drake Meridian Park, FL
Heath Couch Meridian Park, FL
Mason O'Conner Meridian Park, FL
Haidyn Smith Greenleaf All-Stars, MS
David Roberts Greenleaf All-Stars, MS
Braylon Davis Greenleaf All-Stars, MS
Christian Hinson Greenleaf All-Stars, MS
Greene Blythe Southaven All-Stars, MS
Cooper Elsberry Southaven All-Stars, MS
Brodie Marchy Southaven All-Stars, MS
   
   
   
   
   
16 Year Old Division  
WORLD SERIES CHAMPION GRENADA REC. ALL-STARS, MS
   
Back Row Left to Right
Coach John Duke, Clayton Duke, Ashton Ross, Demetreus Ross Jr,
Macaleb Taylor, Braylon Hardiman, Coach Scottie Waldo, JaCorey Seals,
Tristian Johnson, Jayvon Herron, Coach Reggie Ross, Ryan Spencer,
Coach Demetreus Ross, Christopher Cole Jr., Dru Darius Barnes, Coach
Austin Waldo
 
Front Row Left To Right
Marcus Wiggins Jr., Miles Ross, Theron Hubbard, Ja'Tavious
 
   
Runner Up: Clarksdale All-Stars, MS
Sportsmanship Award: Clarksdale All-Stars, MS
   
All Tournament Team  
   
Ashton Ross   MVP Grenada Rec. All-Stars, MS
Ryan Spencer Grenada Rec. All-Stars, MS
Dru Barnes Grenada Rec. All-Stars, MS
Braylon Hardiman Grenada Rec. All-Stars, MS
Brooks Lewis Clarksdale All-Stars, MS
Tray Washingtom Clarksdale All-Stars, MS
Raylan Ferracci Clarksdale All-Stars, MS
Talen Boyd Jayess
Tyler Bowers Tylertown All-Stars, MS
   
   
   
   
   
Senior Division  
WORLD SERIES CHAMPION NORTH MISSISSIPPI INDIANS, MS
   
Back Row Left to Right
Kane Spencer, Drew Humble, Garrett Pound, Trevor Dickerson,
Brantley Brown, Scotty Kyle (Coach)

Front Row Left To Right
Cole Kendrick, Rob Hancock, Connor Graves, Colton Foster, Cody Farr
 
   
Runner Up: Huffman, AL
Sportsmanship Award: North Mississippi, MS
   
All Tournament Team  
   
Garrett Pound  MVP North Mississippi Indians, MS
Carson Rowland North Mississippi Indians, MS
Rob Hancock North Mississippi Indians, MS
Kane Spencer North Mississippi Indians, MS
Drew Humble North Mississippi Indians, MS
Kenney Glover Huffman, AL
Eric Allen Huffman, AL
Javen Hunter Huffman, AL
Jonathan Williams Huffman, AL
   
   
   
   
   

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
   
   
     
     
 

Dizzy Dean Baseball Inc. Copyright 2022              Site Map