2023 Dizzy Dean Softball World Series Winners

 
6 Year Old and Under  
WORLD SERIES CHAMPION 31-NORTH ALL-STARS, AL  
     

 
Back row Coaches: Dylan Maze, Michael Wehby, Matthew Headley, Luke Day

Middle row: Kylan Nicholas, Skylar Maze, Charlie Skufca, Adaline Headley,
Annie Pickle, Tessa Day, Ellie Brown

Front row: Caylee Wehby, Lillian Griffin, Braeley Sanchez, Everleigh Boshell,
Jaycee West

 
   
     
Runner Up: Ooltewah Lady Owls, TN  
Sportsmanship Award: 31-North All-Stars, AL  
     
All Tournament Team    
     
Braeley Sanchez    MVP 31-North All-Stars, AL  
Adaline Headley 31-North All-Stars, AL  
Caylee Wehby 31-North All-Stars, AL  
Jaycee West 31-North All-Stars, AL  
Skylar Maze 31-North All-Stars, AL  
Charley Phillips Ooltewah Lady Owls, TN  
Abigail Fox Ooltewah Lady Owls, TN  
Tess Johnston Ooltewah Lady Owls, TN  
Harper Schleifer Ooltewah Lady Owls, TN  
Evahni Pannell Hernando All-Stars, MS  
Lydia Edwards Hernando All-Stars, MS  
Aria Evans Southaven All-Stars, MS  
Jaida Crum Southaven All-Stars, MS  
     
     
     
     
8 Year Old and Under  
WORLD SERIES CHAMPION OOLTEWAH UNICORNS ELITE, TN  
     

 
Back row: Martha Hanzelik, Joe Legge, Ryan Swilling, Ashley Ashworth

Middle row: Nora Hanzelik, Aubrey Legge, Allison Sherbesman,
Hadley Swilling, Findlay Howard


Front row:
Macie Ashworth, Brooklyn Hartwell, Kolbi Davis, Alyssa Howell,
Malin Hunter, Scarlett Fox

 
   
     
Runner Up: Greenwood All-Stars, MS  
Sportsmanship Award: Senatobia All-Stars, MS  
     
All Tournament Team    
     
Scarlett Fox    MVP Ooltewah Unicorns Elite, TN  
Findlay Howard Ooltewah Unicorns Elite, TN  
Aubrey Legge Ooltewah Unicorns Elite, TN  
Kolbi Davis Ooltewah Unicorns Elite, TN  
Allison Sherbesman Ooltewah Unicorns Elite, TN  
Reece Raby Greenwood All-Stars, MS  
Tinslee Conner Greenwood All-Stars, MS  
Baylee Goss Greenwood All-Stars, MS  
Jane Hargett Greenwood All-Stars, MS  
Mollie Powers Cleveland All-Stars, MS  
Khole Williams Cleveland All-Stars, MS  
Ava Olivi Cleveland All-Stars, MS  
Jenna Blair Willis Batesville Bombsquad, MS  
Delaney Sinquefield Batesville Bombsquad, MS  
     
     
     
10 Year Old and Under  
WORLD SERIES CHAMPION GRENADA ALL-STARS, MS  
     

 
Back row Coaches: Blake Cook, Ernesto Ruvalcaba, Brian Bowman,
Beau Jenkins

Middle row: Adalyn Slaughter, Kristen Jackson, Charlie Brooke Bowman,
Ally Montgomery, Hallie Brunson, Alyssa Turner

Front row: Olivia Watson, Maggie Malone, Martha Ruvalcaba,
Blakely Jenkins, Paige Cook, Summer Waters
 
 
   
     
Runner Up: Ooltewah Lunachicks Extreme, TN  
Sportsmanship Award: Southaven All-Stars, MS  
     
All Tournament Team    
     
Summer Waters    MVP Grenada All-Stars, MS  
Hallie Brunson Grenada All-Stars, MS  
Paige Cook Grenada All-Stars, MS  
Alyssa Turner Grenada All-Stars, MS  
Charlie Brooke Bowman Grenada All-Stars, MS  
Khole Denham Ooltewah Lunachicks Extreme, TN  
Baylee Sofield Ooltewah Lunachicks Extreme, TN  
Carleigh Davis Ooltewah Lunachicks Extreme, TN
Briley Kibble Ooltewah Lunachicks Extreme, TN
Bree Chavez Southaven All-Stars, MS  
Camrynn McColm Southaven All-Stars, MS  
Rayne Lantrip Southaven All-Stars, MS  
     
     
     
     
     
12 Year Old and Under  
WORLD SERIES CHAMPION SOUTHAVEN PIRATES, MS  
     

 
Back row Coaches: Coach William, Coach Demetrius, Coach Justin,
Coach Brando

Middle & Front row: Madison Bonner, Olivia Smith, Mallory Bonner,
Mara Smith, Chatham Hamberlin, Faith Williams, Harper Talley,
Alina Ott, Aliyah Garay, LB Rybolt, McKinley Hawkins, Malaia Talbot
 
   
     
Runner Up: Grenada Manics, MS  
Sportsmanship Award: Whitwell Hurricanes, TN  
     
All Tournament Team    
     
Chatham Hamberlin    MVP Southaven Pirates, MS  
Lillie Bennett Rybolt Southaven Pirates, MS  
McKinley Hawkins Southaven Pirates, MS  
Malaia Talbot Southaven Pirates, MS  
Maddison Bonner Southaven Pirates, MS  
Kali Kiraly Grenada Manics, MS  
Caylee Gravat Grenada Manics, MS  
Daylen Dew Grenada Manics, MS  
Heidi Jackson Grenada Manics, MS  
Peyton GoForth Whitwell Hurricanes, TN  
Locklyn Smith Whitwell Hurricanes, TN  
Brynlee Fisher Whitwell Hurricanes, TN  
     
     
     
     
14 Year Old and Under  
WORLD SERIES CHAMPION CALEDONIA ELITE, MS  
     
 
Back row: Coaches Michael Smith, Chris Clardy, David Trotter

Middle row: Julie Kostick, Presley Boutwell, Ashleigh Brasfield,
Julianna Andrews, Gaige Downs, Carmen Williams


Front row:
Maci Hill, Ashlyn Brown, Rylee Clardy, Kennedy Trotter

 
   
     
Runner Up: Houston Diamond Divas, MS  
Sportsmanship Award: East Union All-Stars, MS  
     
All Tournament Team    
     
Kennedy Trotter    MVP Caledonia Elite, MS  
Ashlyn Brown Caledonia Elite, MS  
Julianna Andrews Caledonia Elite, MS  
Ashley Brasfield Caledonia Elite, MS  
Gaige Downs Caledonia Elite, MS  
Rylee Clardy Caledonia Elite, MS  
KB Gregory Houston Diamond Divas, MS  
Cydnee Webb Houston Diamond Divas, MS  
Peysley Russell Houston Diamond Divas, MS  
Annie Brown Houston Diamond Divas, MS  
Allie Davies East Union All-Stars, MS  
Jaiden Lawson East Union All-Stars, MS  
Annie Bright East Union All-Stars, MS  
     
     
High School Division  
WORLD SERIES CHAMPION CLEVELAND DELTA DIAMONDS, MS  
     

 
First row: Paris Parks, Taliyah Thomas, Hailey Love, Kialah Smith,
Takarah Russell, Anna Davis, Mia Luciano, Katie Waldbieser

Second row: Chris Parks - Coach, Braxtyn Forrest, Amelia Daniels,
Jalia Wesley, Gerald Wesley- Coach
 
   
     
Runner Up: Southaven Hellcats, MS  
Sportsmanship Award: Cleveland Delta Diamonds, MS  
     
All Tournament Team    
     
Taliyah Thomas    MVP Cleveland Delta Diamonds, MS  
Katie Waldbieser Cleveland Delta Diamonds, MS  
Paris Parks Cleveland Delta Diamonds, MS  
Kailah Smith Cleveland Delta Diamonds, MS  
Jalia Wesley Cleveland Delta Diamonds, MS  
Brynna Allred Southaven Hellcats, MS  
Camryn Quinn Southaven Hellcats, MS  
Kelli Reese Hubbard Southaven Hellcats, MS  
Auna White Southaven Hellcats, MS  
     

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
   
   
     
     
 

Dizzy Dean Baseball Inc. Copyright 2023             Site Map